Free Porn
29 C
Hanoi
Tuesday, May 28, 2024

BAFTA TV Awards 2024 Winners Unveiled


The 2024 BAFTA Tv Awards are being handed out in London on Sunday night, bringing a lot pleasure and glamor to the British capital.

The Crown and Black Mirror led the nominations, unveiled in March, with eight and 7, respectively, adopted by Completely happy ValleyGradual Horses, and The Sixth Commandment with six every. Different a number of nominees embody the likes of The Final of UsThe Lengthy Shadow, and Succession.

Within the efficiency classes, 17 of the 44 nominees obtained their first BAFTA TV Awards nomination, together with the likes of David Tennant (Good Omens), Hannah Waddingham (Eurovision Track Contest 2023), Harriet Walters (Succession), Bella Ramsey (The Final of Us), and Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown).

Sunday’s honors comply with the current BAFTA Tv Craft Awards 2024, which had been handed out in London in late April. Black MirrorThe Final of Us, and Gradual Horses had been among the many large winners that night time.

This Sunday, the BAFTA TV Awards ceremony, held at London’s Royal Competition Corridor, and in addition airing on BBC One and the BBC iPlayer later within the night, is being hosted by comedians Rob Beckett and Romesh Ranganathan.

Among the many award presenters unveiled forward of Sunday’s ceremony had been the likes of Jeff Goldblum, Lashana Lynch, Martin Freeman, Aidan Turner, in addition to Child Reindeer duo Richard Gadd and Jessica Gunning.

Observe alongside as THR updates the winners, highlighted in daring, of the 2024 BAFTA TV Awards beneath.

ENTERTAINMENT

HANNAH WADDINGHAM: HOME FOR CHRISTMAS Hannah Waddingham, Hamish Hamilton, Katy Mullen, Moira Ross, Raj Kapoor, Nick Todisco – Finished + Dusted / Apple TV+

LATER… WITH JOOLS HOLLAND Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC Two

MICHAEL MCINTYRE’S BIG SHOW Christian Fletcher, Dan Baldwin, James Pratt, Lisa Kirk, Sarah Mittell, Simon Staffurth – Hungry McBear / BBC One

STRICTLY COME DANCING Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One (WINNER)

SUPPORTING ACTOR

AMIT SHAH Completely happy Valley – Lookout Level, AMC / BBC One

ÉANNA HARDWICKE The Sixth Commandment – Wild Mercury Productions, True Imaginative and prescient / BBC One

HARRIS DICKINSON A Homicide on the Finish of the World FX Productions / Disney+

JACK LOWDEN Gradual Horses – See-Noticed Movies / Apple TV+

MATTHEW MACFADYEN Succession – Mission Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Sizzling Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic (WINNER)

SALIM DAW The CrownLeft Financial institution Photos / Netflix

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

ELIZABETH DEBICKI The Crown – Left Financial institution Photos / Netflix

HARRIET WALTER Succession – Mission Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Sizzling Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

JASMINE JOBSON High Boy – Cowboy Movies / Netflix (WINNER)

LESLEY MANVILLE The Crown – Left Financial institution Photos / Netflix

NICO PARKER The Final of Us – Sony Photos Tv Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Canine, Phrase Video games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

SIOBHAN FINNERAN Completely happy Valley – Lookout Level, AMC / BBC One

FACTUAL ENTERTAINMENT

CELEBRITY RACE ACROSS THE WORLD Manufacturing Staff – Studio Lambert / BBC One

THE DOG HOUSE Manufacturing Staff – 5 Mile Movies / Channel 4

ENDURANCE: RACE TO THE POLE Alexis Girardet, Mike Warner, Adam Bullmore, Martin Lengthy – October Movies / Channel 5

PORTRAIT ARTIST OF THE YEAR Manufacturing Staff – Storyvault Movies / Sky Arts

COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT

THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW Graham Norton, Graham Stuart, Jon Magnusson, Toby Baker, Catherine Strauss, Pete Snell – So Tv / BBC One

LATE NIGHT LYCETT Manufacturing Staff – Rumpus Media, My Choices Had been Restricted / Channel 4

ROB & ROMESH VS Danielle Lux, Murray Boland, Jack Shillaker, Invoice Righton, David Taylor, Graham Proud – CPL Productions / Sky Max

WOULD I LIE TO YOU? Peter Holmes, Rachel Ablett, Jake Graham, Zoe Waterman, Liz Clare, Barbara Wiltshire – Zeppotron / BBC One

CURRENT AFFAIRS

INSIDE RUSSIA: TRAITORS AND HEROES (STORYVILLE) Paul Mitchell, Anastasia Popova, Mikhail Kozyrev, Daria Olevskaya, Monica Garnsey, Emma Hindley – BBC Information World Service, Ronachan Movies / BBC 4

PUTIN vs THE WEST Norma Percy, Tim Stirzaker, Lucy Hetherington, Lotte Murphy-Johnson, Max Stern – Brook Lapping / BBC Two

RUSSELL BRAND: IN PLAIN SIGHT (DISPATCHES) Manufacturing Staff – Hardcash Productions / Channel 4

THE SHAMIMA BEGUM STORY (THIS WORLD)  Joshua Baker, Sara Obeidat, Sasha Joelle Achilli, Sarah Waldron, Simon McMahon, Mustafa Al-Ali – BBC Present Affairs / BBC Two

DAYTIME

LOOSE WOMEN AND MEN Manufacturing Staff – ITV Studios Daytime / ITV1

LORRAINE Manufacturing Staff – ITV Studios Daytime / ITV1

MAKE IT AT MARKET Martin Connery, Aman Mistry, Iain Robson, Kim Merrick, Lauren Elliott, Andrew Snowball – Flabbergast TV / BBC One

SCAM INTERCEPTORS Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios Documentary Unit / BBC One

DRAMA SERIES

THE GOLD Manufacturing Staff – Tannadice Photos / BBC One

HAPPY VALLEY Sally Wainwright, Sarah Lancashire, Jessica Taylor, Religion Penhale, Will Johnston, Fergus O’Brien – Lookout Level, AMC / BBC One

SLOW HORSES Saul Metzstein, Will Smith, Jane Robertson, Jamie Laurenson, Hakan Kousetta, Iain Canning – See-Noticed Movies / Apple TV+

TOP BOY Manufacturing Staff – Cowboy Movies / Netflix

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE

ANTHONY McPARTLIN, DECLAN DONNELLY I’m A Superstar… Get Me Out of Right here! – Lifted Leisure / ITV1

BIG ZUU Massive Zuu’s Massive Eats – Increase, Massive Productions / Dave

GRAHAM NORTON The Graham Norton Present – So Tv / BBC One
HANNAH WADDINGHAM Eurovision Track Contest 2023 – BBC Studios / BBC One

JOE LYCETT Late Evening Lycett – Rumpus Media, My Choices Had been Restricted / Channel 4

ROB BECKETT, ROMESH RANGANATHAN Rob & Romesh Vs – CPL Productions / Sky Max

FACTUAL SERIES

DUBLIN NARCOS Benedict Sanderson, Claire McFall, Sacha Baveystock, Edmund Coulthard, Megan Taylor, Laura DunneBlast! Movies / Sky Documentaries

EVACUATION Manufacturing Staff – Wonderhood Studios / Channel 4

LOCKERBIE Nancy Strang, John Dower, Claire McFall, Barnaby Fry, Dejan Cancar, Charlie Hawryliw – Mindhouse Productions / Sky Documentaries

ONCE UPON A TIME IN NORTHERN IRELAND Manufacturing Staff – KEO Movies, Stroll On Air Movies / BBC Two

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY

BRIDGET CHRISTIE The Change – Expectation / Channel 4

GBEMISOLA IKUMELO Black Ops – BBC Studios Comedy Productions, Mondo Deluxe Productions / BBC One

MÁIRÉAD TYERS Extraordinary – Sid Mild Movies / Disney+

ROISIN GALLAGHER The Lovers – Drama Republic / Sky Atlantic

SOFIA OXENHAM Extraordinary – Sid Mild Movies / Disney+

TAJ ATWAL Hullraisers – Fable Photos / Channel 4

INTERNATIONAL

THE BEAR Christopher Storer, Joanna Calo, Josh Senior, Matty Matheson, Tyson Bidner – FX Productions / Disney+

BEEF Lee Sung Jin, Steven Yeun    , Ali Wong, Jake Schreier, Ravi Nandan, Alli Reich – A24 / Netflix

CLASS ACT Bruno Nahon, Tristan Séguela, Olivier Demangel, Laurent Lafittede Passe Leisure / Netflix

THE LAST OF US Manufacturing Staff – Sony Photos Tv Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Canine, Phrase Video games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

LOVE & DEATH Manufacturing Staff – Lionsgate, David E. Kelley Productions, Blossom Movies, Texas Month-to-month / ITVX

SUCCESSION Manufacturing Staff – Mission Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Sizzling Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

LEADING ACTOR

BRIAN COX Succession – Mission Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Sizzling Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

DOMINIC WEST The Crown – Left Financial institution Photos / Netflix

KANE ROBINSON High Boy Cowboy Movies / Netflix

PAAPA ESSIEDU The Lazarus Mission – City Fable Movies / Sky Max

STEVE COOGAN The Reckoning – ITV Studios / BBC One

TIMOTHY SPALL The Sixth Commandment – Wild Mercury Productions, True Imaginative and prescient / BBC One

LEADING ACTRESS

ANJANA VASAN Demon 79 (Black Mirror) Broke & Bones / Netflix

ANNE REID The Sixth Commandment – Wild Mercury Productions, True Imaginative and prescient / BBC One

BELLA RAMSEY The Final of Us – Sony Photos Tv Studios, PlayStation Productions,, Naughty Canine, Phrase Video games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

HELENA BONHAM CARTER Nolly – Quay Road Productions / ITVX

SARAH LANCASHIRE Completely happy Valley – Lookout Level, AMC / BBC One

SHARON HORGAN Finest Pursuits – AC Chapter One / BBC One

LIMITED DRAMA

BEST INTERESTS Manufacturing Staff – AC Chapter One / BBC One

DEMON 79 (BLACK MIRROR) Charlie Brooker, Richard Webb, Jessica Rhoades, Bisha Okay. Ali, Annabel Jones, Toby Haynes – Broke & Bones / Netflix

THE LONG SHADOW George Kay, Lewis Arnold, Matt Sandford, Sarah Lewis, Sacha Szwarc, Willow Grylls – New Photos / ITV1

THE SIXTH COMMANDMENT Derek Wax, Brian Woods, Sarah Phelps, Saul Dibb, Frances du PilleWild Mercury Productions, True Imaginative and prescient / BBC One

LIVE EVENT COVERAGE

THE CORONATION CONCERT Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One

EUROVISION SONG CONTEST 2023 Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One

ROYAL BRITISH LEGION FESTIVAL OF REMEMBRANCE Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY

ADJANI SALMON Dreaming While Black – Massive Deal Movies, A24 / BBC Three

DAVID TENNANT Good Omens – BBC Studios Comedy Productions, Narrativia, The Clean Company / Prime Video

HAMMED ANIMASHAUN Black Ops – BBC Studios Comedy Productions, Mondo Deluxe Productions / BBC One

JAMIE DEMETRIOU A Complete Lifetime with Jamie Demetriou – BBC Studios Comedy Productions, Responsible Get together Photos / Netflix

JOSEPH GILGUN Brassic – Calamity Movies / Sky Max

MAWAAN RIZWAN Juice – Varied Artists Restricted / BBC Three

NEWS COVERAGE

CHANNEL 4 NEWS: INSIDE GAZA: ISRAEL AND HAMAS AT WAR Esme Wren, Federico Escher, Helene Cacace, Matt Frei, Secunder Kermani, Millicent TeasdaleITN / Channel 4

SKY NEWS: INSIDE MYANMAR – THE HIDDEN WAR Manufacturing Staff – Sky Information / Sky Information

SKY NEWS: ISRAEL-HAMAS WAR Manufacturing Staff – Sky Information / Sky Information

REALITY

BANGED UP Manufacturing Staff – Shine TV / Channel 4

MARRIED AT FIRST SIGHT UK Danielle Lux   , Murray Boland, Rachel Viner, Susy Value, James Kayler, Dermot CaulfieldCPL Productions / E4

MY MUM, YOUR DAD Manufacturing Staff – Lifted Leisure / ITV1

SQUID GAME: THE CHALLENGE Stephen Lambert, Tim Harcourt, John Hay, Nicola Brown, Toni Eire, Stephen Yemoh – Studio Lambert / Netflix

SCRIPTED COMEDY

BIG BOYS Jack Rooke, Jim Archer, Bertie Peek, Ash Atalla, Alex SmithRoughcut TV / Channel 4

DREAMING WHILST BLACK Thomas Stogdon, Dhanny Joshi, Adjani Salmon, Ali Hughes, Nicola Gregory, Yemi Oyefuwa – Massive Deal Movies, A24 / BBC Three

EXTRAORDINARY Emma Moran, Toby MacDonald, Sally Woodward Mild, Lee Morris, Charlie Palmer, Jennifer SheridanSid Mild Movie / Disney+

SUCH BRAVE GIRLS Kat Sadler, Simon Chook, Catherine Gosling Fuller, Jack Bayles, Phil Clarke – Varied Artists Restricted / BBC Three

SHORT FORM

MOBILITY Jack Carroll, Thomas Gregory, Akaash Meeda, David Simpson, Sam Ward – Tiger Side Productions / BBC Three

THE SKEWER: THREE TWISTED YEARS Manufacturing Staff – uncommon / BBC iPlayer

STEALING UKRAINE’S CHILDREN: INSIDE RUSSIA’S CAMPS Manufacturing Staff – VICE UK / VICE Information

WHERE IT ENDS Jack Robertson, Fergal Costello, Sam Ward, David Simpson – Tiger Side Productions / BBC Three

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

DAVID HOLMES: THE BOY WHO LIVED Dan Hartley, Kevin Konak, Simon Chinn, Jonathan Chinn, Vanessa Davies, Amy Stares – Lightbox / Sky Documentaries

ELLIE SIMMONDS: FINDING MY SECRET FAMILY Jasleen Sethi, David Thompson, Colleen Flynn, Kathryn Jein, Nick Underhill – Flicker Productions / ITV1

HATTON Daniel Dewsbury, Paul Yoshida, Sam Bergson, Ian Davies, John McKenna – Noah Media Group, Sky Studios / Sky Crime

VJERAN TOMIC: THE SPIDER-MAN OF PARIS Jamie Roberts, Dan Reed – Amos Photos / Netflix

SOAP

CASUALTY Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One

EASTENDERS Manufacturing Staff – BBC Studios / BBC One

EMMERDALE Manufacturing Staff – ITV Studios / ITV1

SPECIALIST FACTUAL

CHIMP EMPIRE James Reed, Matt Houghton, Callum Webster, Matt Cole – KEO Movies, Underdog Movies / Netflix

THE ENFIELD POLTERGEIST Jerry Rothwell   , Al Morrow, Stewart le Maréchal, Nicole Stott, Jonathan Silberberg, Davis Guggenheim MetFilm, Concordia Studio / Apple TV+

FORCED OUT Manufacturing Staff – Dragonfly / Sky Documentaries

WHITE NANNY, BLACK CHILD Andy Mundy-Fort, Natasha Dack Ojumu, Rochelle Newman, Zeb Achonu, Ross Leppard, Rachael McLean-Anderson – Doc Hearts, TigerLily Productions, BFI / Channel 5

SPORTS COVERAGE

CHELTENHAM FESTIVAL DAY ONE Richard Willoughby, Paul McNamara, Mark Demuth, Bridget Toomey, Rob Oldham, Dionne Robinson-Smith, Andrew Hill – ITV Sport / ITV1

MOTD LIVE: FIFA WOMEN’S WORLD CUP 2023 Manufacturing Staff – IMG / BBC One

WIMBLEDON 2023 MEN’S FINAL Manufacturing Staff – BBC Sport, Wimbledon Broadcast Companies / BBC One

P&O CRUISES MEMORABLE MOMENT AWARD (voted for by the general public)

BECKHAM David teases Victoria about her ‘working class’ upbringing – Studio99, Ventureland / Netflix

DOCTOR WHO Ncuti Gatwa being revealed because the fifteenth Physician – Dangerous Wolf, BBC Studios Productions / BBC One

HAPPY VALLEY Catherine Cawood and Tommy Lee Royce’s closing kitchen showdown – Lookout Level, AMC / BBC One

THE LAST OF US Invoice and Frank’s Story – Sony Photos Tv Studios, PlayStation Productions, Naughty Canine, Phrase Video games, The Mighty Mint, HBO / Sky Atlantic

THE PIANO 13-year outdated Lucy stuns commuters with jaw dropping piano efficiency – Love Productions / Channel 4

SUCCESSION Logan Roy’s dying – Mission Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions, Sizzling Seat Productions, HBO / Sky Atlantic

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Stay Connected

0FansLike
0FollowersFollow
0SubscribersSubscribe
- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest Articles